Make your own free website on Tripod.com
That Magic Feeling
Beatley Photos | The Beatles in Hamburg | In memory of George | In Memory of George II | In memory of John | Chatting on... | The Dhani Page | Favorite Photos | Conquering America | The Beatle Style | Bookmarks | Adoption Center | Quiz | DIY Beatlemania | Looking back | Beatlemania | Record breaking | "Is it... habit-forming?" | What if...? | Caution! | The...Eatles?!? | Mock Awards | Ode to... | Tour Guides | Seasonal Beatles | "Real Love" | The Beatles &... | I Me Mine | Beatle Bedroom | Only Love | Fanlistings & Cliques | Disclaimer | Credits | About the Site | Dedicated to... | Linking TMF | Contact | Links | The End | Sister Sites & Affiliates

Home









Basics

|Basics|

Name: Andrea Kirsten R.

Nicknames: Andrea, Andie

Birthday: July 14, 1983

Birthplace: U.S.A.

Heritage: German (mother); German, English Scottish (father).

Hair color: dark brown

Eye color: brown-green

|Favorites|

Music: The Beatles, George Harrison, Traveling Wilburys, Paul McCartney, John Lennon, Ringo Starr, Echt

Actor: Leonardo DiCaprio

Actresses: Kate Winslet, Claire Danes

Movies: A Hard Days Night, Help!, The Beatles Anthology, The Beatles First U.S. Visit, Titanic, Catch Me If You Can, Romeo + Juliet.

Places: Hamburg, Germany; London, England.

Books: The Beatles Anthology by The Beatles; Sturmzeit trilogy by Charlotte Link; Angels by Marian Keyes; I, Elizabeth by Rosalind Miles; Zypressenmond by Francesca Santini; Land Girls by Angela Huth; Die Braut des Märchenkönigs by Hilde Lermann; The Quality of Mercy by Faye Kellerman; ... and more that I've forgotten.



Enter supporting content here